top of page
Stine_Primdal-byEMST-web-3_redigerede_re
MEMBER OF THE DANISH ACTORS GUILD ASSOCIATION
FILM / TV

Year

2023

 

 

 

2023

 

 

2022

 

2022

 

2022

2022

 

2022

 

2021

2021

2021

 

2020

2020

2020

2020

2020

2019

2019

2019 

2018

2018

2017

2017

2017

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2012

 

Year

2017

2017

2016

2016

2015

2015

2014

2014

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

2011

 

2009

Year

2019

2019

2019

2019

2014

2014

 

2013

 

2013

 

Film/Series 

ANKER / Season 1

 

PET" / Season 1

 

"DR´S ANNUAL CHRISTMAS SHOW" 

 

EN FOR HOLDET / Season 3

"INGEN VEJ TILBAGE / Season 1

SOMMERDAHL” / Season 3 

“AMOURTOUR” / kortfilm 

(Robert nomineted for "Bedste kortfilm" 2022) 

FORSVUNDET TIL HALLOWEEN / Featurefilm

(Robert nomineted for "Bedste børnefilm" 2022) 

AMELIÉ / Shortfilm for DIZZY MIZZ LIZZY 

EFTERFORSKERNE / Series 

AKAVET /  Series - 2 Season

“GRÆNSELAND / Series - 1. Season

AKAVET /  Series - 1. Season

EN DANS FOR LIVET / Docu Drama

 

“STORMEN / Shortfilm 

 

FRANZI 25 / Webepisode / Branded content

 

KAGE PRESS/  Sketch

"ULV" / Midtvejsfilm 

"PERFEKTE STEDER"  /  Season 2
"QUEEN OF FEAR"  /  Feature
- Winner of the Jury´s speacial prize at Sundance Film Festival 2018
- Nomineed at  Sundance film Festival 2018 for the "Grand Jury prize" in the "Word Dramatic Competion"
"VITASMINDE"  /  4 episode TV Series
"KODEN TIL KÆRLIGHEDEN" / Short/Spot
 
"DR LICENCE"  /  Short /spot
KLASSEFESTEN 3"  /  Feature
"PINDE & PISTOLER" / Pilot

(Ekko Award Winner for Best Editing 2016) 

"FARVEL" / Music video for Jimilian Flex

"CAMERA OBSCURA" / Short

"BUNDFÆLDET" / Graduation Film

"FREMMED" / Short

"BULIMIA" / Music video

"SKUESPILHUSET"/ Short

"LATE NIGHT CRIMES" / Serie

Titel

"TYS TYS"

"ABORTION WOW"

"DET KOLDE BORD"

"DAGENS KAGE ER EN TRÆSTAMME"

THE DREAMERS"/ Based on Karen Blixens Novel

"THE SNOW QUEEN"

/ Based on H.C Andersens Novel

"DANTES DIVINE COMEDY"

/ Opening Ceremony of "Copenhagen Cooking"

"ENJOY THE GOOD"

"FESTEN" / Based on Thomas Vinterbergs Film

"TIL DØDEN OS SKILLER"

"VÖLVUSPA / VØLVENS SPÅDOM"

"BIBLIOTEKET -- SHH"

"TRE SØSTRE"

"CLOSER"

 

"DRACULA"

 

Titel

BLIV OFFICER"

SAMTALEN

LÅN OG SPAR

Q8

"LERUM SAFTEVAND"

 

"PENNY"

"SILVAN"

"MOBILE PAY - DANSKE BANK"

 

Director

Bo Tengberg

David Rue

 

DR 

Christian Tranbæk

Andrias Høgenni 

Rumle Hammerich  

 

Sylvia Le Fanu

Philip Th Pedersen

Marc Louis Sutton

Marc Louis Sutton

 

Jacob Bitsch / Marie Liimkilde

Johannes Pico

Jacob Bitsch / Marie Liimkilde

Julius Markussen / Jonas Markussen

Marc Sutton

Simon Bonde

Thomas Bøgelund

Christoffer Evan Ansel

Mikael Wulff
Valeria Bertuccelli / Fabiana Tiscornia
Mathias Broe /
Cecilie Mcnair
Line Windfeldt
Emil Kramhøft
Birger Larsen

Marc Sutton

Mathias Broe

Morten Lindquist 

Johannes Guttorm

Jens Friis 

Heidrik Heygum

 

Ole Stenum

Rune Christiansen

Director

Trine Godt
Trine Godt
Lane Lind
Kirsten Dehlholm
Mette Mathinussen

Martin Tulinius

Mette Mathinussen 

Mette Mathinussen

Lane Lind

Alexa Ther

Martin Tulinius

Anders Lundorph

Lærke Reddersen

Carsten Christensen

Mikkel Eder Ferdinand

 

Director

Ulaa Salim

Peter Metcalfe

Alexander Aude

Tim Lynge Rasdal

Iram Haq

Ronni Madsen

Johan Tappert 

Role​

Anja” - Journalist

 

"Sonja" -

The Security Guard

Singing backing vocals 

in the tv show 

 

"Tine" - The agent

Salva"  

“Connie - Viceborgmester”/supp. 

"Sara"

Julie” /supp.

“Karen” /supp. 

“Mette” / lead. 

“Julie” /supp. 

“Frk Schmidt” /supp. 

“Trine" /supp.

"Tyskerpige Inge”

 / supp.

“Karin” / Lead

“Mette” /supp 

“Sanna" /supp.

“Kvinden” / supp
Supp.
"The Waitress” / supp​.
"Susanna" /supp.
"Anna / lead

"Signe / lead

"The Zumba girl"

 /supp.

Juliesupp. 

Supp.

"The Woman" /lead

"The Sister" /supp.

Lead

"The PromQueen"

/Lead

Kostume Assistent

/Lead

"The Young Mother"

Role 

Various

Various

Various

Performer 
The Shadow

Gerda/Robber Girl

Beatrice

Laila

Pia

Phöbe

Mimi

Mona

Irina & Anfisa

Alice

Dracula

Role

Supp

Lead

Supp

Supp

Lead

Girl - Lead

Mor - Supp

Girl - Lead

Production

TV 2

 

TV 2

 

 

DR 1

DR

DR Drama

TV2 

Adomeit 

Copenhagen Bombay/

Nordisk Film

Shoot Happens

DR 2

DR 

DR 1

DR / Splay One

Super 8 / DR

Shoot Happens

The Honey Trap

DR 1

Den Danske Filmskole

TV2 Zulu / New Generations
Snowglobe films / Rei Cine / Patagonik Films
Super 16
DR 3
DR 1
Nordisk Film

Nano Film

Macho Films

Super 8

Super 8

Jens Friis Production

Heydrik / Super 16

Plain Momentum

Discovery Channel / TLC

Production

Husets Teater

Husets Teater

Teater Grob

Hotel Pro Forma

House of Theater, Food & Performance - 1. th

Republique

The Garden of the Royal Libery (Copenhegen)

Perfomance

Borreby Gods

Teater Zeppelin

Republique

Teaterhuset

Ophelia

Ophelia

Entré Scenen / Århus

 

Production

Hyænefilm

The unicorm

Brandmovers

PlotWorks

Fredrik Pryser Production

(Norge)

Big Fish (Berlin)

M2 Film

M Studios

 

THEATER

COMMERCIALS

AWARDS &
NOMINATIONS

 

 

  • Nominated to "Tv Prisen" 2023        
Best short series                            For: "Ingen vej tilbage" DR Series

  • Robert Nominated 2022                    "Best  Short Film"                                  For: “Amourtour"
  • Robert Nominated 2022                    "Best Childrens Movie"                          For: “Forsvundet til  Halloween"
  • Winner at OFF awards 2021    For: "Best Danish Short Film"    
  • Nominated at "TV Prisen"  2021                                           For: "Best Danish Doc Series"   
  • Winner of  True Awards 2020                Best Long Film / Campaign                 For: “Samtalen" 
                                                      
  • Winner at "Sundance 2018"              Jury´s special prize                                  For: "Queen of Fear"                https://www.imdb.com/title/tt7689928/                                                      
  •  Nominated at "Sundance  2018"                            Grand Jury Prize.                                  For: Queen of Fear                     https://www.imdb.com/title/tt7689928/ 
  • Nominated for "Best Innovative    Performance 2012"                                   At Gríman Theater Prize of                  Iceland                                                  For: Völuspau

 

 

PROFIL

 

 

  • HAIR:    Dark Blond
  • EYES:    Blue / Grey
  • HIGHT : 172 dm
  • SIZE: 36 / 38
  • PLAYING AGE : 22 - 36
  • Grew up in Jutland. Lived in Frederica & Aarhus - now living in Copenhagen
  • EDUCATION:                   Singer from Complete Vocal Institute (2022) 
  • EDUCATION: Composing, Music Production and songwriting at RMC (2019)
  • EDUCATION: Skuespillerskolen Ophelia 
  • EDUCATION:                       Physical Theater (2009)
SKILLS

 

 

  • Professional Actress
  • Professional Singer      
  • Mezzosopran - Style: Pop, jazz, soul, folk
  • Composing electronic music
  • Instruments: Piano, perccusion, harmonika, synths
  • Skiing; Langrend, alpin, telemark
  • Dance: Afro american, Show Dance, jazz, floor work
  • Stage Fight (Beginners level)
  • Drivers licens B

 

ACTING TRAINING
FILM TRAINING:
  • Followed the monday lectures at The Danish National Filmsschool in all of 2015/2016
  • Director Kasper Barfoed - "Acting for camera" (2017)
  • Director Mads Kamp - "Acting for Camera (2017)
  • Director Kasper Barfoed - "Acting for camera" (2016)
  • Skuespilcoach Kenneth Carmohn and caster Tanja Grundwald, "Filmskuespil og Casting"  - Dansk Filmskuespillerakademi (2016)
  • Skuespilcoach Kenneth Carmohn and caster Anja Philip, "Filmskuespil og Casting"  - Dansk Filmskuespillerakademi (2015)
  • Lotte Svendsen, The actor’s Association of Denmark, Acting for Camera (2015)
  • Rie Hedergård and Martin Hylander, Casting and Film Acting Course (2013)
  • Thure Lindhart ( 2012 - 2013)
  • Carsten Fromberg (2012)
  • Pia Bovin (2011)
 
  • OTHER TEACHERS:
  • Sara Boberg (Meisner), Thomas Levin (Realism), Christoffer Boe (Direction and Manus), Christoffer Berdahl & Andreas Garfield (On working with directors and playwrighters), Robyn lee ("In the moment" - tecnique), Hanne Lora (physical theater), Mikkel Eder Ferdinand (Physical Theater), Stephan Vernier (Physical theater), Maj Johannsen (Physical theater), Thomas Magnussen (Shakespeare)
 
 
 
 
 

2010 - present

2010 - present

bottom of page